Staff

Mr Fairclough

Headteacher

Office Team

Mrs S. Poore            Mrs Thomas               Mrs Dean

Business Manager      Secretary           Administration Assistant

 

Year 3 Team

       3W                                    3T                                       3L

Mrs Warren                Miss Timperley                    Miss Lade

Teacher           Assistant Headteacher / Teacher         Teacher

                                      Mrs C. Poore    

                                    Trainee Teacher                   

Mr Bevan                       Mrs Richards                   Mrs Kaplan

Apprentice TA                         TA                                    TA

Mrs Davies

       INA                                              

 

Year 4 Team 

       4F                                    4P                                       4J

Mrs Ford                    Mrs Pentecost                     Miss Jack

Teacher                          Teacher                             Teacher

Miss Hayes                 Mrs Robinson                   Mrs Horton

      TA                                TA                                      TA

                                    Miss Hanson             Ms Scott/Mrs Butterworth

                                            INA                                     INA

                                      

Year 5 Team

        5G                               5H                                     5KT

Miss Geering            Ms Hamilton                Mrs K/Mrs Taylor

Teacher                          Teacher                         Teacher

Mrs Taylor                  Ms Palermo                   Mrs Larmour

       TA                               TA                                    TA

Miss Brooker

Apprentice TA

Mrs McInerney

      INA

 

Year 6 Team     

       6M                                   6K                               6S

Mr Matkin                   Mr McKechnie        Ms Somerville

Teacher                           Teacher                    Teacher

Mrs Worsfold                Ms Keane                Mrs Bailey

      TA                                 TA                              TA

Mrs Sampson                                             Mrs Hollands

INA                                                                     INA

 

Other Support

Mr Stephens         SENDCo / PPA Cover  

Mrs Stringfellow  Forest School Leader/Tutor                                         

Miss Beard          Wellbeing Coordinator

Mrs Stephens     HLTA/PPA Cover / Specialist Dyslexia TA

Mrs Copus         HLTA/Reading Co-ordinator

Mrs Lumby        HLTA/PPA Cover

Mrs Pavey         Librarian                                             

Mrs Small         TA/INA Supply Cover

 

Paul Hemmings     Site Manager and Technician       

Alex Richards       Farm Manager

Stevie Beard         Site Assistant (Animals)

 

Lunchtime Playleaders

Lucretia Keane (Senior Playleader)   

Katie Small (Peer Mediator and Junior Playleader Co-ordinator)   

Diane Gausden         Poppy Bonner         Dee Sampson     

Toni Larmour            Lisa Bailey             Amber Hanson

 

Cleaners

Connie Farrell             Lynda Ray             Liz Timperley

 

KEY

TA  –  Teaching Assistant

HLTA  –  Higher Level Teaching Assistant          

INA  –  Individual Needs Assistant          

PIC  –  Parent Information Contact